TICKETS

Order Online

Open 24 hours

Order by Phone

(813) 754-1996
Mon-Sat, 9 a.m.-8 p.m.
Sun, 12 p.m.-8 p.m.

Amscot
Main Ticket Office

Mon-Thur, 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Fri, 8:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

2209 W. Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563

Discounted Admission Tickets at Publix

Click here for list of participating Publix stores.

Discounted Admission Tickets
$8 ages 13 and up
$4 ages 6 to 12
FREE ages 5 and under, with paid adult

 

Blog

Baby Parade Winners

The king and queen of the Florida Strawberry Festival’s annual baby parade were crowned today on the festival grounds.

In this year’s baby contest, sponsored by South Florida Baptist Hospital and held in front of the GT Grandstands, contestants ranging in age from 1 year old to 4 years old competed in several categories: most beautiful, most handsome, best personality, best costume and best float.

In the 1-year-old most beautiful category, Caydance Brown won first place; Aubrey Sweeney won second place, and Kamila Ortiz won third place.

In the 1-year-old most handsome category, Preston Morfin won first place; Talon Edgeman won second place, and Bryson Inman won third place.

In the 1-year-old best personality category, Drew Joelle Taylor won first place; Florence Elizabeth Deluna won second place, and Branson Brock won third place.

In the 1-year-old best costume category, Kennedy Deagan won first place, and Maicie Armstrong won second place.

In the 1-year-old best float category, Canaan Fuller won first place.

In the 2-year-old most beautiful category, Sophia Massey Morales won first place; Grace Maria Castano won second place, and Brynlee Feaster won third place.

In the 2-year-old most handsome category, Hudson Garrett won first place; Sebastian Ortiz won second place, and Jaylen Moore won third place.

In the two 2-year-old best personality category, Georgia Patton won first place; Marcus Bryant won second place, and Jayden Londberg won third place.

In the 2-year-old best costume category, Grymes Rexford Morgan won first place; Heaven Martinez won second place, and Jaxon Sanders won third place.

In the 3-year-old most beautiful category, Olivia Pilar McDowell won first place; Linley Burris won second place, and Everly Peterson won third place.

In the 3-year-old most handsome category, Shane Robinson, Jr. won first place; Jaxen Bradshaw won second place, and Colton Lesniewicz won third place.

In the 3-year-old best personality category, Ansley Judah won first place; Ella Baxter won second place, and Colt Lee All won third place.

In the 3-year-old best costume category, Peyton Pippin won first place; Allie McDowell won second place, and Hailey Clark won third place.

In the 3-year-old best float category, Kadance Drawdy won first place, and Winston Deagan won second place.

In the 4-year-old most beautiful category, Madisyn Myndersma won first place; Kenslie Culbreth won second place, and Alyssa Fletcher won third place.

In the 4-year-old most handsome category, Kaiden Shouse won first place; Noah Kolanowski won second place, and Dayton Davis won third place.

In the 4-year-old best personality category, Khloe Dross won first place, and Amelie Silva won second place.

In the 4-year-old best costume category, Abigail Sue Smith won first place; Ava Stoneking won second place, and Aiden Johnson won second place.

In the 4-year-old best float category, Georgia Sue-Ann Hunter won first place.

The first place winners in each of the four year old categories make up the baby parade court: queen Madisyn Myndersma, king Kaiden Shouse and court members Khloe Dross, Abigail Sue Smith and Georgia Sue-Ann Hunter.