TICKETS

Order Online

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

Order by Phone

(813) 754-1996
Mon-Sat, 9 a.m.-8 p.m.
Sun, 12 p.m.-8 p.m.

Amscot
Main Ticket Office

Mon-Thur, 8:30 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Fri, 8:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

2209 W. Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563

 

Discounted Admission Tickets at Publix

Click here for list of participating Publix stores.

Discounted Admission Tickets
$8 ages 13 and up
$4 ages 6 to 12
FREE ages 5 and under, with paid adult

 

Blog

Baby Parade Winners

The king and queen of the Florida Strawberry Festivalโ€™s annual baby parade were crowned today on the festival grounds.

In this yearโ€™s baby contest, sponsored by South Florida Baptist Hospital and held in front of the GT Grandstands, contestants ranging in age from 1 year old to 4 years old competed in several categories: most beautiful, most handsome, best personality, best costume and best float.

In the 1-year-old most beautiful category, Caydance Brown won first place; Aubrey Sweeney won second place, and Kamila Ortiz won third place.

In the 1-year-old most handsome category, Preston Morfin won first place; Talon Edgeman won second place, and Bryson Inman won third place.

In the 1-year-old best personality category, Drew Joelle Taylor won first place; Florence Elizabeth Deluna won second place, and Branson Brock won third place.

In the 1-year-old best costume category, Kennedy Deagan won first place, and Maicie Armstrong won second place.

In the 1-year-old best float category, Canaan Fuller won first place.

In the 2-year-old most beautiful category, Sophia Massey Morales won first place; Grace Maria Castano won second place, and Brynlee Feaster won third place.

In the 2-year-old most handsome category, Hudson Garrett won first place; Sebastian Ortiz won second place, and Jaylen Moore won third place.

In the two 2-year-old best personality category, Georgia Patton won first place; Marcus Bryant won second place, and Jayden Londberg won third place.

In the 2-year-old best costume category, Grymes Rexford Morgan won first place; Heaven Martinez won second place, and Jaxon Sanders won third place.

In the 3-year-old most beautiful category, Olivia Pilar McDowell won first place; Linley Burris won second place, and Everly Peterson won third place.

In the 3-year-old most handsome category, Shane Robinson, Jr. won first place; Jaxen Bradshaw won second place, and Colton Lesniewicz won third place.

In the 3-year-old best personality category, Ansley Judah won first place; Ella Baxter won second place, and Colt Lee All won third place.

In the 3-year-old best costume category, Peyton Pippin won first place; Allie McDowell won second place, and Hailey Clark won third place.

In the 3-year-old best float category, Kadance Drawdy won first place, and Winston Deagan won second place.

In the 4-year-old most beautiful category, Madisyn Myndersma won first place; Kenslie Culbreth won second place, and Alyssa Fletcher won third place.

In the 4-year-old most handsome category, Kaiden Shouse won first place; Noah Kolanowski won second place, and Dayton Davis won third place.

In the 4-year-old best personality category, Khloe Dross won first place, and Amelie Silva won second place.

In the 4-year-old best costume category, Abigail Sue Smith won first place; Ava Stoneking won second place, and Aiden Johnson won second place.

In the 4-year-old best float category, Georgia Sue-Ann Hunter won first place.

The first place winners in each of the four year old categories make up the baby parade court: queen Madisyn Myndersma, king Kaiden Shouse and court members Khloe Dross, Abigail Sue Smith and Georgia Sue-Ann Hunter.