TICKETS

Order Online

Open 24 hours

Order by Phone

(813) 754-1996
Mon-Sat, 9 a.m.-8 p.m.
Sun, 12 p.m.-8 p.m.

Click Here for Special Holiday Hours

Amscot
Main Ticket Office

Mon-Thur, 8:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m.
Fri, 8:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

Click Here for Special Holiday Hours

2209 W. Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563

 

Free Entertainment

Included with admission

In addition to all of the livestock shows, contests, displays and exhibits, below is a list of FREE entertainment included in your gate admission.

Publix Showcase Tent

Redhead Express
Sponsored By: Fifth Third Bank
Daily at 11 a.m., 1 p.m. and 3 p.m.
No 11 a.m. show on March 4 or 3 p.m. show on March 11.


Dennis Lee
Sponsored By: Global Frequency Technology
Daily at noon, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.
No noon show on March 4 or 4 p.m. show on March 11.


Bob Green
Thursday, March 1 at 6 p.m.


Eli Mosley
Friday, March 2 at 6 p.m.


Gospel Night
featuring First Baptist Church of Plant City Modern Worship Team
Saturday, March 3 at 6 p.m.
Pastor Calvin “Pee Wee” Callins”
7:30 p.m.


Randy McNeeley Band
Sunday, March 4 at 6 p.m.


Next Radical Generation
Monday, March 5 at 6 p.m.


33 Years
Tuesday, March 6 at 6 p.m.


Single Malt Brothers Band
Wednesday, March 7 at 6 p.m.


Steve Minotti
Thursday, March 8 at 6 p.m.


Tobacco Rd. Band
Friday, March 9 at 6 p.m.


Soul Circus Cowboys
Saturday, March 10 at 6 p.m.


HOLA Plant City!
Sunday, March 11 at 6 p.m.

Smithfield Strawberry Tent


Mike Walker
Sponsored By: J.C. Sales
Daily at noon, 4 p.m. and 7 p.m.


Kazual
Sponsored By: SunTrust Bank
Daily at 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.


The Walker Boys
Sponsored By: Hampton Inn & Suites/Tampa East
Daily at 2 p.m. & 5 p.m.

On Grounds

Paul Bunyan Lumberjack Show
Sponsored By: Husqvarna
Daily at noon, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.
Additional 6 p.m. shows on Saturdays and Sundays


Scott’s World of Magic
Sponsored By: Vision Auto Glass
Daily at 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m. and 6:30 p.m.


Runa Pacha “Indian World”
Sponsored By: Verizon Wireless
Daily at 11 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.


Lucy Pet’s Surfing & All-Star Stunt Dog Show
Sponsored By: Visions of Outdoor Living
Daily at 12:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.


Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Sponsored By: Netterfield’s Concessions
Daily at 11 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m. and 8 p.m.


SouthLand Dairy Farmers Milking Show
Sponsored By: Southbay Sod
Daily at 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 5 p.m.


Meet the Festival’s Official Mascot “Mr. Berry”
Daily from 11-11:30 a.m., 3:30-4 p.m. and 5:30 p.m.-6 p.m.


Maximus G
Sponsored By: Softub Express
Daily at 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.


Royale
Sponsored By: Easy A/C
Daily at 2 p.m., 4 p.m. and 7 p.m.