TICKETS

Order Online

Open 24 hours

Order by Phone

(813) 754-1996
Mon-Sat, 9 a.m.-8 p.m.
Sun, 12 p.m.-8 p.m.

Amscot
Main Ticket Office

Mon-Thur, 8:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m.
Fri, 8:30 a.m.-3:30 p.m.

2209 W. Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563

Discounted Admission Tickets at Publix

Click here for list of participating Publix stores.

Discounted Admission Tickets
$8 ages 13 and up
$4 ages 6 to 12
FREE ages 5 and under, with paid adult

 

Free Entertainment

Included with admission

In addition to all of the livestock shows, contests, displays and exhibits, below is a list of FREE entertainment included in your gate admission.

FSF Battle of the Bands

The 2019 Florida Strawberry Festival Battle of the Bands Competition is here! We are looking to find the “berry best” singers/ musicians/ bands, of all genres, in the Central Florida area who are ready to battle it out at this year’s festival! The final event will take place on the Wish Farms Sound Stage on March 9, 2019. Over $15,000 and prizes up for grabs!!!  Click here for rules and entry form!!!

Stingray Chevrolet Free Entertainment Tent

For more information on how to sign up, click here.

Publix Showcase Tent

Daily Entertainment

Redhead Express
Sponsored By: Fifth Third Bank
Daily at 11 a.m., 1 p.m. and 3 p.m.
No 11 a.m. show on March 3 or 3 p.m. show on March 10.

Daily Entertainment

Dennis Lee
Sponsored By: Global Frequency Technology
Daily at noon, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.
No noon show on March 3 or 4 p.m. show on March 10

2019 Florida Strawberry Festival Battle of the Bands

Preliminary Battles

Thursday, February 28, Tuesday, March 5 and Thursday, March 7

6 p.m.

Pastor Calvin “Pee Wee” Callins

Friday, March 1 and Friday, March 8

6 p.m.

Ladies of Lee
Saturday, March 2

6 p.m.

Growler

Sunday, March 3

6 p.m.

Next Radical Generation

Monday, March 4

6 p.m.

First Baptist Church of Plant City Modern Worship Team
Wednesday, March 6

6 p.m.

The Danny Moody Band

Saturday, March 9

6 p.m.

HOLA Plant City

Produced by: Coda Sound 

Sunday, March 10

4:30 p.m.

Details to come.

Strawberry Tent

Kari & Billy

Sponsored By: J.C. Sales
Daily at noon, 4 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Kazual
Sponsored By: SunTrust Bank
Daily at 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.

The Walker Boys
Sponsored By: Hampton Inn & Suites/Tampa East
Daily at 2 p.m. and 5 p.m.

On Grounds

Paul Bunyan Lumberjacks vs. Lumberjills
Sponsored By: Husqvarna
Daily at noon, 2 p.m. and 4 p.m.
Additional 6 p.m. shows on

Saturdays and Sundays

Kandu Magic
Sponsored By: Vision Auto Glass
Daily at 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m.,

4:30 p.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Runa Pacha “Indian World”
Sponsored By: Verizon Wireless
Daily at 11 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.,

6 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Pompeyo Dog Show
Sponsored By: Visions of Outdoor Living
Daily at 12:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m.

and 5:30 p.m.

Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Sponsored By: Netterfield’s Concessions
Daily at 11 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.,

6 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Dakin Dairy Farmers Milking Parlor
Sponsored By: Southbay Sod
Daily at 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 3 p.m.

and 5 p.m.

Meet the Festival’s Official Mascot

“Mr. Berry”
Sponsored by: Timeshare Exit Team
Daily from 11-11:30 a.m., 3:30-4 p.m.

and 5:30 p.m.-6 p.m.

Rock-It the Robot

Sponsored By: Softub Express
Daily at 1 p.m., 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Eating Contests

Fanta Strawberry Soda Throwdown:

Watch to see who can down 32 oz. of Fanta Strawberry Soda the fastest. The Fanta Strawberry Soda Throwdown is sponsored by Taylor’s Doughboy.

Youth Strawberry Stemming Contest:

Youngsters of all ages compete to see who can remove the stems from 20 berries the fastest. The Youth Strawberry Stemming Contest is sponsored by Mavric’s Chocolate Barn.

Adult Strawberry Stemming Contest:

Adult visitors of all ages compete to see who can remove the stems from 25 berries the fastest. The Adult Strawberry Stemming Contest is sponsored by Chocolate Strawberry Express.

Strawberry Spaghetti Eating Contest:

Competitors are challenged to eat one bowl of spaghetti topped with our favorite – a strawberry. The Strawberry Spaghetti Eating Contest is sponsored by Spaghetti Eddie’s.

Strawberry Shortcake Eating Contest:

Brave competitors compete to see who can eat a 4-lb. (No, your eyes aren’t deceiving you…we said 4 lbs.) strawberry shortcake in 10 minutes. Once they hit the 8 minute mark, their spoons are taken away just to make things a little more interesting. Oh yeah, the winner is awarded a trophy with a pig on top. The Strawberry Shortcake Eating Contest is sponsored by St. Clement “Make Your Own” Strawberry Shortcake.

Strawberry Mashed Potato Pie Eating Contest:

Competitors are challenged with eating one plate of garlic mashed potatoes (topped with strawberry glaze and a fresh strawberry, of course) in under 10 minutes. The Strawberry Mashed Potato Pie Eating Contest is sponsored by Pickle Barrel Sirloin Tips.

Amish Donut Eating Contest

Teams of four will compete to see who can eat a stack of four delicious amish donuts (with no hands) in the least amount of time. The Amish Donut Eating Contest is sponsored by Peachey’s.

Youth Livestock Shows

Thursday, February 28th at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Swine Show

 Friday, March 1 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Swine Sale

 Saturday, March 2 – Dairy Showmanship – 11 a.m. | Dairy Show – 1 p.m.

 Sunday, March 3 – Dairy Showmanship (Adults) – 11 a.m. | Dairy Showmanship (Pee Wee) – 11:30 a.m. | Dairy Costume Ball – 12:30 p.m. | Youth Plant Sale – 2 p.m.

 Monday, March 4 – Lamb Jumping Contest – 3 p.m. | Lamb Costume Contest – 7 p.m.

 Tuesday, March 5 at 5 p.m. – Lamb Showmanship and Show

 Wednesday, March 6 at 6 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Steer Show

 Thursday, March 7 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Steer Showmanship

 Friday, March 8 at 6 p.m. – Beef Breed Showmanship

 Saturday, March 9 at 7 p.m. – Mosaic Youth Steer Sale

 Sunday, March 10 at 11 a.m. – Beef Breed Show

 Mosaic Poultry and Rabbit Exhibits – on Display Daily from 10 a.m. to 10 p.m.